Faculty

Our school is blessed with qualified  and committed teachers who strive to provide an environment for exploration of knowledge that also encourages children to think critically and independently. They work tirelessly towards identifying and nurturing the students' talents, capabilities and skills. Our teacher student ratio ensures that the students get individual attention and personalized care.

OUR FACULTY

Dr. Harini
M.A., B.Ed., PGD.M.S.S.Ph.D (Mentor, Sanskirt Department)
Sri. Rakesh Kumar S C.P.Ed., (M.A)
Smt. Shantakumari M B M.A., DCSC.D in Painting, Dip. in Craft 
Smt. Bota Kaul M.A., B.Ed. (Mentor, Hindi Department)
Smt. Usha Radhakrishnan B.A., B.Ed. (Mentor, English Department)
Sri. Chalageri J S B.A., CP.Ed.
Smt. Sunitha C M C.P.Ed.
Smt. Susheela K S M.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Sharmila N M.A., B.Ed. PGDT
Smt. Anuradha Sachdeva B.A., B.Ed. (Mentor, Social Science Department)
Smt. Mahalakshmi R    A.M., G.D      
Sri. Venkataramana M.A., B.Ed., Vidwat, Rathan in Hindi
Smt. Padmalatha A M.Sc., B.Ed. (Mentor, Science Department)
Smt. Jyothi B D.I.T. (BCA)
Sri. Narasinha Bhat M.A., B.Ed. (Mentor, Kannada Department)
Sri. Raju J C.P.Ed., (B.Com)
Smt. Amitha K G B.A., B.Ed.
Sri. Manjunatha K V M.A., B.Ed. 
Smt. Meera Bai K B.Sc., B.Ed.
Smt. Ranjitha D.C.S. (B.Sc., IT)
Smt. Smithendu S M.A., B.Ed. (Class 9 & 10 Co-ordinator)
Smt. Geeta S Dilliker B.A., B.Ed. (XSeed Co-ordinator)
Smt. Hemalatha B G B.Com, B.Ed. (XSeed Co-ordinator)
Smt. Asha Devi N PUC, Dip. in Yoga, Y.T.T.C
Smt. Rajashree R M.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Vinodini S Kulkarni B.Sc., B.Ed. (Mentor, Mathematics Department)
Sri. Raju T C.P.Ed., Y.T.T.C
Smt. M N Netravathi M.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Sudha K M.Sc., B.Ed., Pre. Ph.D
Smt Amita G K  B.Sc.,MSW., B.Ed.
Smt Sunitha M K  M.Sc., B.Ed., P.P.T.T
Sri Venkataramana Bhat M.A, B.Ed., Vidwat, NET, K-SLET
Smt Anitha Suresh Diploma in Computer Science (D. Ed)
Smt. Anupama N DLIS
Smt Soniya Rose Benedict M.A
Smt. Anubha Bagish B.Com., B.Ed., Dip in Taxation
Smt. Vanishree P B.Sc., B.Ed.
Smt. Divya V B.B.M., M.B.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Latha D M.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Nanda Y V Dip E&C, M.B.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Shruthi B B.E., B.Ed.
Smt. Sangeetha B L B.Sc., B.Ed.
Smt. Vindhya H S B.Sc., PGDSD, M.B.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Vidushi Sheela M R M. Music
Smt. Anjali Prasad B.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Jaishree A M.Tech., B.Ed.
Smt. Ranjini K S M.A., B.Ed.
Smt. Sreedevi K N M.A., B.Ed.

 

Mrs. Padmashree Counsellor,
Mrs. Priya K Samani Life Skills, B.Sc (H. Sc.)

 

OFFICE STAFF
Smt. Savitha Head - Administration & Finance, B.B.M.,M.Com
Smt. Sheela V   B.Com
Sri. Suresh N G B.Com
Ms. Ashwini B S B.Com.,M.B.A